Privacy Policy

 Home / Privacy Policy

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of the site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the site. By using the site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information we collection and use

While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, postal address and phone number ("Personal Information").

HIPAA

Sniper Solutions is HIPAA Compliant. All personal information concerning individuals will be handled within the regulations set by HIPAA.

Session Cookie

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our site.

Protection and retention of your personal information

The security of your personal information is important to us, but remembers that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to this privacy policy.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the site. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us.

Sniper Solutions

33/1 Lakshmi Nagar East Ganapathy PO, Coimbatore - 641006

+91 422 4364669, +91 98420 57848

justinprem@snipersolutions.net

Quick links

Subscribe to our newsletter

What's your email address? We'll stay in touch..

Interested in using our services from anywhere in the world?

Get a quote by filling the form
For Transcription Services
Go for Free Trial
Upload Your File